> ## Content Index
> Fetch the complete content index at: https://aiadoption.org/llms.txt
> Use this file to discover other available public pages before exploring further.

# Israel had the highest AI talent concentration on LinkedIn in 2025: 2.1% of members
- URL: https://aiadoption.org/data/ai-talent-concentration-by-country/
- Published: 2026-10-19T16:26:06.000Z
- Updated: 2026-10-21T06:02:11.000Z
- Description: 2.1% of LinkedIn members in Israel counted as AI talent in 2025, the highest share of the countries LinkedIn tracks. Singapore (1.8%) and Luxembourg (1.6%) followed.
- Author: Manu
- Tags: Data, AI Jobs, #chart, #ai-index-2026, #hub-jobs

2.1%

#1

share of LinkedIn members in Israel who count as AI talent, 2025, the highest of any country tracked

Israel2.1%

Singapore1.8%

Luxembourg1.6%

## What the chart shows

LinkedIn counts a member as AI talent if they list at least two AI engineering skills or have held an AI job. In 2025, 2.1% of members in Israel met that test, the highest share of any country tracked. Singapore (1.8%) and Luxembourg (1.6%) followed.

Ireland (1.3%), Switzerland (1.3%) and Finland (1.2%) came next. India and Canada each had 1.0%, and Cyprus completed the top 15 at 0.9%. The United States is not in the top 15.

## Key numbers

| Measure    | Value  |
| ---------- | ------ |
| Israel     | 2.104% |
| Singapore  | 1.825% |
| Luxembourg | 1.597% |
| India      | 1.014% |
| Cyprus     | 0.946% |

## How to read it

- AI talent is a LinkedIn member with at least two AI engineering skills on their profile or who has held an AI job. Concentration is AI talent divided by all LinkedIn members in the country.
- LinkedIn coverage varies by country, and the AI Index advises caution in comparing concentrations. Only the top 15 countries are shown.

**Source:** [LinkedIn](https://aiadoption.org/sources/#linkedin-economic-graph), 2025, via the AI Index Report 2026 (Stanford HAI), figure 4.4.21: *AI talent concentration by geographic area, 2025*. Chart and text by AI Adoption.  
Numbers checked against the published data on 20 October 2026.  
[Download the data (CSV)](https://charts.aiadoption.org/ai-index/csv/ai-talent-concentration-by-country.csv?ref=aiadoption.org) · [Cite this chart](#source)